2012 Results

Championship Shows (with CC’s) 2012

Crufts Mrs E M Fox (Brevis) BOB CC No. GP
DCC Mr & Mrs Ernstsson-Nyman Bubbleton Hot N Spicey (ATC Denmark) BOB 1
RDCC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Ch, Fr. & Int Ch Weetoneon Artic Storm (ai)
BCC PL & JV Evans Ch Zaydah A Blaze of Glory 18
RBCC W & T Fulton Cordante Rainbow Rising
Best Puppy M C Morris Mournebrake Ringmaster

WELKS Mr M Gilchrist (Silkata)
DCC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Ch, Fr., Int & World Ch Weetoneon Artic Storm (ai) BOB 8 2
RDCC M & R Corah Ch Tyngeli Touch of Class at Callendu
BCC PS & M Chesher Cariadus Arwenevenstar 1
RBCC R O’Sullivan & M Kennett Tyngeli Bewitched
Best Puppy A Mills, L Beard & B Rusz Black’n Blue’s Bumble Bee (Imp Denmark)

Birmingham National Mrs R O’Sullivan (Tyngeli)
DCC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Ch, Fr., Int & World Ch Weetoneon Artic Storm (ai) BOB 9
RDCC RL Williams & MJ Crowther Catsun Conclusion
BCC M & R Corah Zaydah Time After Time at Callendu 2
RBCC J & M Whitton Zaydah You Win Again for Vaucluse
Best Puppy A Mills, L Beard & B Rusz Black’n Blue’s Bumble Bee (Imp Denmark)

SKC Mr B Croft (Malcro)
DCC L Grover Zaydah U Bet I Am for Cordemops 1
RDCC L Grover Ch Rockisland Crest of a Knave for Cordemops ShCM
BCC W & T Fulton Cordante Black Masquerade BOB 1 1
RBCC L Grover Sinergi Secret Garden at Cordemops
Best Puppy L Webster & P Topping Hampatong Trick Or Treat

Bath (single CC) Ms H Thomas (Mournebrake) BOB CC No. GP
BD & CC K Sear & I Quill Rabakozi Nemes Furge (Imp Hungary) BOB 1
RBD M Wyatt Khushalkhan Gypsy King
BB & RCC L Webster & P Topping Catsun Coralline for Hamatong
RBB A Mills & L Beard Tyngeli Elf Queen
Best Puppy A Mills, L Beard & B Rusz Black’n Blue’s Bumble Bee (Imp Denmark)

Windsor (single CC) Mrs MJ Crowther (Catsun)
BD M Wyatt Khushalkhan Gypsy King
RBD M & R Corah Ch Tyngeli Touch of Class at Callendu
BB & CC B Rusz Aust, NZ, DK, Int Ch Cordmaker Hurdy Gurdy (Ch) BOB 3 4
RBB & RCC W & T Fulton Cordante Black Masquerade
Best Puppy A Mills, L Beard & B Rusz Black’n Blue’s Bumble Bee (Imp Denmark)

NW&PBS Mr A Wight
DCC K Sear & I Quill Rabakozi Nemes Furge (Imp Hungary) 2
RDCC D & S Szczepanski Catsun Coral Eclipse
BCC PL & JV Evans Ch Zaydah A Blaze of Glory BOB 19
RBCC M & R Corah Zaydah Time After Time at Callendu
Best Puppy M & L McBeth Silkata Perchance To Dream with Maclaurien

Leeds (Single CC) Mrs S Brown
BD & CC K Sear & I Quill Rabakozi Nemes Furge (Imp Hungary) (CH) BOB 3
RBD & RCC J & L Ritchie Hollibell Ordug
BB K Sear & I Quill Cseri-subas Fani (Imp Hungary)
RBB J & M Whitton Zaydah You Win Again for Vaucluse
Best Puppy M Gilchrist & B Nelson Silkata Dreams To Reality

HPC of GB Miss A McManus (Briarhill) BOB CC No. GP
DCC J & M Whitton Ch & Lux Ch Zaydah Don’t Stop Me Now At Vaucluse BOB 7
RDCC L Grover Ch Rockisland Crest of a Knave for Cordemops ShCM
BCC M Gilchrist & B Nelson Ch & Ir Ch Cariadus Galadriel at Silkata ShCM CW 12 7
RBCC W & T Fulton Ch Sinergi Skys The Limit for Cordante
Best Puppy M Gilchrist & B Nelson Silkata Theme for a Dream

Bournemouth Mrs J Peak
DCC M & R Corah Ch Tyngeli Touch of Class at Callendu 5
RDCC D & S Szczepanski Catsun Coral Eclipse
BCC L Cook, A Lacey & E Szyczewski Ch Weetoneon Calender Girl BOB 6
RBCC L Webster & P Topping Catsun Coralline for Hamatong
Best Puppy A Mills, L Beard & B Rusz Black’n Blue’s Bumble Bee (Imp Denmark)

WKC Mrs M Froome (Whichendz)
DCC R Williams & J Crowther Catsun Conclusion 1
RDCC M & L McBeth Silkata Perchance To Dream with Maclaurien
BCC R O’Sullivan & M Kennett Tyngeli Bewitched BOB 1
RBCC A Mills & L Beard Tyngeli Elf Queen
Best Puppy M & L McBeth Silkata Perchance To Dream with Maclaurien

City of Birmingham Mrs A Arch (Loakespark)
DCC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Fr & Int Ch Weetoneon Back In Black (Ch) 3
RDCC L Grover Ch Rockisland Crest of a Knave for Cordemops ShCM
BCC W & T Fulton Cordante Rainbow Rising BOB 2 4
RBCC J & M Whitton Zaydah You Win Again for Vaucluse
Best Puppy M & L McBeth Silkata Perchance To Dream with Maclaurien

Richmond (Single CC) Mrs I Butler (Cordova) BOB CC No. GP
BD & CC MJ Crowther Catsun Coralsea (Ch) BOB 3
RBD D & S Szczepanski Catsun Coral Eclipse
BB & RCC J & M Whitton Zaydah You Win Again for Vaucluse
RBB L Webster & P Topping Catsun Coralline for Hamatong
Best Puppy J & M Whitton Bubbleton Erik The Viking By Vaucluse

W&PB of Scotland Mr A Rathband (Keynell)
DCC L Grover Ch Rockisland Crest of a Knave for Cordemops ShCM 7
RDCC K Sear & I Quill Ch Rabakozi Nemes Furge (Imp Hungary)
BCC W & T Fulton Cordante Black Masquerade BOB 2
RBCC J & M Whitton Zaydah You Win Again for Vaucluse
Best Puppy M & L McBeth Silkata Perchance To Dream with Maclaurien

LKA Mr F Kane
DCC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Ch, Fr., Int & World Ch Weetoneon Artic Storm (ai) BOB 10
RDCC J & L Ritchie Hollibell Ordug
BCC PL & JV Evans Ch Zaydah A Blaze of Glory 20
RBCC W & T Fulton Cordante Rainbow Rising
Best Puppy M & O Bates Callendu Smooth Operator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *