2008 Results

Crufts Mrs J Farnfield BOB CC No. GP

DCC CM Knight Weetoneon Hit The Road Jack ShCM 1
RDCC P Topping & L Webster Catsun Class Act ShCM
BCC PL & JV Evans Ch Zaydah A Blaze of Glory BOB 10
RBCC JW & ES Williams Black’n Blue’s Mayhem Maybe for Rockisland (Imp Denmark)
Best Puppy PL & JV Evans Zaydah Glory Be

WELKS Mrs JV Evans

DCC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Fr.Ch.Weetoneon Mr Xaus BOB 1
RDCC J & L Ritchie, D Giles & S Huebner Aust & NZ Ch Kanetia Secret Service at Cordmaker (Re Imp.)
BCC T & J Colledge Sinergi Star Maker 1
RBCC MJ Crowther Sinergi Sure Thing for Catsun
Best Puppy D & S Szczepanski Catsun Coral Eclipse

Birmingham National Mr J Ritchie

DCC JW & ES Williams Ch Rockisland Rocks On The Road ShCM BOB 18
RDCC S & D Szczepanski Catsun Coral Eclipse
BCC T & J Colledge Sinergi Star Maker 2
RBCC M Gilchrist & B Nelson Cariadus Galadriel at Silkata
Best Puppy D & S Szczepanski Catsun Coral Eclipse

SKC Mr J Williams

DCC J & L Ritchie, D Giles & S Huebner Aust & NZ Ch Kanetia Secret Service at Cordmaker (Re Imp.) BOB 1 2
RDCC I Butler Sinergi Sorceror at Cordova
BCC J & L Ritchie Hollibell Dress to Impress 1
RBCC A Rathband Ir Ch.Mournebrake Wedding Belle at Keynell
Best Puppy P Topping & L Webster Catsun Coralline

Bath Mrs V Dyer BOB CC No. GP

DCC JW & ES Williams Ch Rockisland Rocks On The Road ShCM 19
RDCC I Butler Sinergi Sorceror at Cordova
BCC PL & JV Evans Ch Zaydah A Blaze of Glory BOB 11
RBCC MJ Crowther Sinergi Sure Thing for Catsun
Best Puppy PL & JV Evans Zaydah Glory Be

H P C of GB Mr A Rathband

DCC J & M Whitton Zaydah Don’t Stop Me Now at Vaucluse BOB 1
RDCC L Grover Ch Rockisland Crest of a Knave for Cordemops ShCM
BCC Colledge Sinergi Star Maker (Ch) 3
RBCC Machell Sinergi Shortcake for Dilgarn
Best Puppy M Wyatt & S Fleming Khushalkhan Jack Flash

Windsor Mrs M Wyatt

DCC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Fr.Ch.Weetoneon Mr Xaus BOB 2
RDCC J & L Ritchie, D Giles & S Huebner Aust & NZ Ch Kanetia Secret Service at Cordmaker (Re Imp.)
BCC I Rathband Ir Ch. Mournebrake Wedding Belle at Keynell 2
RBCC S Huebner & B Rusz Aus.NZ.Ch.Cordmaker Hurdy Gurdy (ATC Denmark)
Best Puppy L Cook, A Lacey & E Szyczewski Weetoneon Airs & Graces

NW&PBS Mrs Z Thorn Andrews

DCC PL & JV Evans & A Wilding Moonshadows Moving on to Zaydah (Imp. USA) (Ch) BOB 3
RDCC J & M Whitton Zaydah Don’t Stop Me Now at Vaucluse
BCC C Moore Ch Catsun Shady Lady 4
RBCC M Gilchrist & B Nelson Cariadus Galadriel at Silkata
Best Puppy L Grover Zaydah U Bet I Am for Cordemops

Leeds Dr A Hodgson BOB CC No. GP

DCC J & L Ritchie, D Giles & S Huebner Aust & NZ Ch Kanetia Secret Service at Cordmaker (Re Imp.) BOB 2 1 & RBIS
RDCC J & M Whitton Zaydah Don’t Stop Me Now at Vaucluse
BCC M Gilchrist & A Davis Loakespark Over The Pond at Silkata (Imp. USA) 1
RBCC A & W Machell Sinergi Shortcake for Dilgarn
Best Puppy L Grover Zaydah U Bet I Am for Cordemops

Bournemouth Mr S Hall

DCC P Topping & L Webster Catsun Class Act ShCM BOB 1
RDCC M Gilchrist, B Rusz & B Nelson Black ‘n Blue’s Sergeant Pepper at Silkata ShCM (Imp Denmark)
BCC I Crowther & I Burgoyne Catsun Cosmopolitan 1
RBCC M Gilchrist & B Nelson Cariadus Galadriel at Silkata
Best Puppy L Cook, A Lacey & E Szyczewski Weetoneon Airs & Graces

W K C Mrs S Hewart-Chambers

DCC J & L Ritchie, D Giles & S Huebner Aust & NZ Ch Kanetia Secret Service at Cordmaker (Re Imp.) (Ch) BOB 3 3
RDCC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Fr.Ch.Weetoneon Mr Xaus
BCC M Gilchrist & A Davis Loakespark Over The Pond at Silkata (Imp. USA) 2
RBCC J & L Ritchie Hollibell Dress to Impress
Best Puppy L Cook, A Lacey & E Szyczewski Weetoneon Airs & Graces

City of Birmingham Mrs P Chadwick

DCC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Fr.Ch.Weetoneon Mr Xaus (Ch) BOB 3
RDCC J & M Whitton Zaydah Don’t Stop Me Now at Vaucluse
BCC T & J Colledge Ch Sinergi Star Maker 4
RBCC M Gilchrist & B Nelson Cariadus Galadriel at Silkata
Best Puppy M & R Corah Zaydah Time After Time

Richmond Mr M Kennett BOB CC No. GP

DCC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Ch & Fr.Ch.Weetoneon Mr Xaus BOB 4
RDCC J & M Whitton Zaydah Don’t Stop Me Now at Vaucluse
BCC A Rathband Ir Ch Mournebrake Wedding Belle at Keynell (Ch) 3
RBCC MJ Crowther Sinergi Sure Thing for Catsun
Best Puppy L Cook, A Lacey & E Szyczewski Weetoneon Airs & Graces

W & P B of Scotland Miss A McManus

DCC M Gilchrist, B Rusz & B Nelson Black ‘n Blue’s Sergeant Pepper at Silkata ShCM (Imp Denmark) 2
RDCC JW & ES Williams Ch Rockisland Rocks On The Road ShCM
BCC W & T Fulton Ch Rockisland Sweet Dream for Leadiah BOB 6 3
RBCC MJ Crowther Sinergi Sure Thing for Catsun
Best Puppy L Grover Zaydah U Bet I Am for Cordemops

LKA Mr J Martin

DCC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Ch & Fr.Ch.Weetoneon Mr Xaus BOB 5
RDCC CM Knight Weetoneon Hit The Road Jack ShCM
BCC PL & JV Evans Zaydah On The Road Again (Ch) 3
RBCC W & T Fulton Ch Rockisland Sweet Dream for Leadiah
Best Puppy ALM Turrell Altinus Applejack

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *