2014 Results

Championship Shows (with CC’s) 2014

Crufts 06/03/2014 Mr S Hall (Shenedene) (57 dogs) BOB CC No. GP
DCC J & L Ritchie Ch Hollibell Ordug BOB 4 4
RDCC L Grover Ch Rockisland Crest of A Knave for Cordemops ShCM
BCC L Webster & P Topping Catsun Coralline for Hampatong 2
RBCC M Gilchrist & B Nelson Ch & Ir Ch Cariadus Galadriel at Silkata ShCM CW12&13, An Ch 12
Best Puppy M Gilchrist & B Nelson Black’N Blues Name Of The Game at Silkata (Imp DK)

WELKS 27/04/2014 Mr S Mallard (replacing Mrs A Arch) (24 dogs)
DCC R O’Sullivan & M Kennett Tyngeli Abracadabra (ai) 1
RDCC M Gilchrist & B Nelson Black’N Blues Name Of The Game at Silkata CJW 14 (Imp DK)
BCC J & M Whitton Zaydah You Win Again for Vaucluse (Ch) BOB 3
RBCC M Gilchrist & B Nelson Silkata Theme For A Dream Ir Jun Ch CJW13
Best Puppy R O’Sullivan & M Kennett Tyngeli Abracadabra (ai)

Birmingham National 11/05/2014 Mr T Jakkel (Hungary) (25 dogs)
DCC K Sear & I Quill Ch, Ned Ch. Rabakozi Nemes Furge (Imp Hungary) 4
RDCC R O’Sullivan & M Kennett Tyngeli Abracadabra (ai)
BCC W & T Fulton Ch Cordante Black Masquerade BOB 4 1
RBCC M & R Corah Zaydah Time After Time at Callendu
Best Puppy R O’Sullivan & M Kennett Tyngeli Abracadabra (ai)

SKC 17/05/2014 Dr A Hodgson (Ragglebarn) (17dogs)
DCC J & L Ritchie Ch Hollibell Ordug BOB 5
RDCC L Grover Ch Rockisland Crest of A Knave for Cordemops ShCM
BCC W & T Fulton Ch Cordante Black Masquerade 5
RBCC M & R Corah Zaydah Time After Time at Callendu
Best Puppy R O’Sullivan & M Kennett Tyngeli Abracadabra (ai)

Bath (Single CC) 25/05/2014 Mr A Wight (33 Dogs)
BD & RCC D & S Szczepanski Ch Catsun Coral Eclipse
RBD J & M Whitton Ch & Lux Ch Zaydah Don’t Stop Me Now At Vaucluse WW 10
BB & CC J & M Whitton Ch Zaydah You Win Again for Vaucluse BOB 4
RBB A. Mills, L Beard & B Rusz Black’n Blues Bumble Bee (Imp DK)
Best Puppy R O’Sullivan & M Kennett Tyngeli Abracadabra (ai)

Windsor (Single CC) 28/06/2014 Mrs MT Scrutton (Gemeau) (25 Dogs)
BD D & S Szczepanski Ch Catsun Coral Eclipse
RBD R Williams & MJ Crowther Catsun Conclusion
BB & CC J & M Whitton Ch Zaydah You Win Again for Vaucluse BOB 5 2
RBB & RCC A Webb Tyngeli Hocus Pocus at Barronoaks (ai)
Best Puppy A Webb Tyngeli Hocus Pocus at Barronoaks (ai)

NW&PBA 12/07/2014 Mrs L Cartledge
DCC J & L Ritchie Ch Hollibell Ordug BOB 6 1 & RBIS
RDCC K Sear & I Quill Ch, Ned Ch. Rabakozi Nemes Furge (Imp Hungary)
BCC J & M Whitton Ch Zaydah You Win Again for Vaucluse 6
RBCC M & R Corah Zaydah Time After Time at Callendu
Best Puppy R O’Sullivan & M Kennett Tyngeli Abracadabra (ai)

Leeds (Single CC) 26/07/2014 Mrs J Martin (Ramtin) (20 Dogs)
BD & RCC J & L Ritchie Ch Hollibell Ordug
RBD K Sear & I Quill Ch, Ned Ch. Rabakozi Nemes Furge (Imp Hungary)
BB & CC J & M Whitton Ch Zaydah You Win Again for Vaucluse BOB 7 4
RBB R O’Sullivan & M Kennett Tyngeli Bewitched
Best Puppy R O’Sullivan & M Kennett Tyngeli Abracadabra (ai)

Bournemouth 10/08/2014 Mr E Engh (Norway) ( 25 Dogs)
DCC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Ch, Fr., Int & World Ch Weetoneon Artic Storm (ai) BOB 12
RDCC D & S Szczepanski Ch Catsun Coral Eclipse
BCC L Webster & P Topping Catsun Coralline for Hampatong (Ch) 3
RBCC M Gilchrist & B Nelson Ch & Ir Ch Cariadus Galadriel at Silkata ShCM CW12,13 & 14, An Ch 12 & 13
Best Puppy A Webb Tyngeli Hocus Pocus at Barronoaks (ai)

WKC 16/08/2014 Mrs JV Evans (Zaydah) (20 Dogs)
DCC D & S Szczepanski Ch Catsun Coral Eclipse 5
RDCC K Sear & I Quill Ch, Ned Ch. Rabakozi Nemes Furge (Imp Hungary)
BCC A Mills & L Beard Tyngeli The Elf Queen at Daugava BOB 1
RBCC H Watts Moonshadow Kickin Up A Storm (Imp USA)
Best Puppy L & K Cowley Callendu Despicable Me

HPC of GB 23/08/2014 Mrs AS Brown (29 Dogs)
DCC J & L Ritchie Ch Hollibell Ordug BOB 7 BIS
RDCC J & M Whitton Ch & Lux Ch Zaydah Don’t Stop Me Now At Vaucluse WW 10
BCC J & M Whitton Ch Zaydah You Win Again for Vaucluse 8
RBCC M Gilchrist & B Nelson Silkata Dreams To Reality
Best Puppy K Sear & I Quill Searwell String Theory

City of Birmingham 30/08/2014 Mrs V Dyer (27 Dogs)
DCC J & M Whitton Ch & Lux Ch Zaydah Don’t Stop Me Now At Vaucluse WW 10 BOB 12
RDCC D & S Szczepanski Ch Catsun Coral Eclipse
BCC M & R Corah Zaydah Time After Time at Callendu (Ch) 3
RBCC W & T Fulton Ch Cordante Black Masquerade
Best Puppy M Vickers Callendu Wreck It Ralph

Richmond (Single CC) 06/09/2014 Mr R Newhouse (Annecy) (16 Dogs)
BD MJ Crowther & L Webster Wyldmor War Drums by Catsun (Imp USA)
RBD N & S Croft Catsun Concolorous at Kristelek
BB & CC M & R Corah Ch Zaydah Time After Time at Callendu BOB 4
RBB & RCC I Butler Zaydah No Matter What at Cordova
Best Puppy N & S Croft Catsun Consuela at Kristelek

W&PBA of Scotland 01/11/2014 Mr J Whitton (Vaucluce) (10 dogs)
DCC M & L McBeth Ir Ch Silkata Perchance To Dream with Maclaurien JW, ShCM, Ir Jn Ch & CJW13 1
RDCC Withheld Withheld
BCC A Mills & L Beard Tyngeli Elf Queen at Daugava BOB 2
RBCC W & T Fulton Ch Cordante Rainbow Rising
Best Puppy N/A N/A

LKA 13/12/2014 Mr I Crowther (Catsun) (33 dogs)
DCC E Reid Kushalkhan The Bogmeister BOB 1
RDCC D Clarke Hungary White Puli Furge at Peluche (Imp Hungary
BCC M & R Corah Ch Zaydah Time After Time at Callendu 5
RBCC H Watts Moonshadow Kickin Up A Storm (Imp USA)
Best Puppy D Clarke Hungary White Puli Furge at Peluche (Imp Hungary)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *