2011 Results

Championship Shows (with CC’s) 2011

Crufts Mrs L Ritchie (Hollibell BOB CC No. GP
DCC JW & ES Williams Ch Rockisland Rocks on the Road ShCM 23
RDCC J & M Whitton Ch Zaydah Don’t Stop Me Now At Vaucluse
BCC B Rusz Aust, NZ, DK, Swede, Norw & Int Ch Cordmaker Hurdy Gurdy (ATC Australia) BOB 2
RBCC M & R Corah Zaydah Time After Time at Callendu
Best Puppy N/A No Entries

WELKS Mrs S Hewart-Chambers
DCC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Weetoneon Back In Black BOB 2
RDCC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Ch & Fr Ch Weetoneon Artic Storm (ai)
BCC PL & JV Evans Ch Zaydah A Blaze of Glory 15
RBCC M & R Corah Zaydah Time After Time at Callendu
Best Puppy N/A No Entries

Birmingham National Miss J Lanning JP
DCC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Ch & Fr Ch Weetoneon Artic Storm (ai) BOB 5 4
RDCC M & R Corah Tyngeli Touch of Class
BCC M Gilchrist & B Nelson Ch Cariadus Galadriel at Silkata ShCM 6
RBCC M & R Corah Zaydah Time After Time at Callendu
Best Puppy M Gilchrist & B Nelson Altinus Mark My Words at Silkata

SKC Mr J McManus
DCC L Grover Ch Rockisland Crest of a Knave for Cordemops ShCM BOB 6 1
RDCC J & L Ritchie Hollibell Ordug
BCC JW & ES Williams Black’n Blue’s Mayhem Maybe for Rockisland (Imp Denmark) (Ch) 3
RBCC J & L Ritchie Ch Hollibell Dress to Impress
Best Puppy A McClennand Dragontail September Morn
Championship Shows (with CC’s) 2011

Bath (Single CC) Mrs JV Evans (Zaydah) BOB CC No. GP
BD & RCC MJ Crowther Catsun Coralsea
RBD M Wyatt Khushalkhan Gypsy King
BB & CC L Webster & P Topping Catsun Coralline for Hampatong BOB 1
RBB EA Reid Khushalkhan Candy Floss ShCM
Best Puppy N/A No Entries

Windsor (Single CC) Mrs S Garner (Avilys)
BD & CC M & R Corah Tyngeli Touch of Class at Callendu BOB 2
RBD CM Knight Weetoneon Wired for Sound (ai)
BB & RCC L Cook, A Lacey & E Szyczewski Ch Weetoneon Calender Girl 4
RBB M Gilchrist & B Nelson Ch Cariadus Galadriel at Silkata ShCM
Best Puppy M Gilchrist & B Nelson Altinus Mark My Words at Silkata

NW&PBS Mrs V Foss
DCC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Ch & Fr Ch Weetoneon Artic Storm (ai) 6
RDCC PL & JV Evans & A Wilding Ch Moonshadows Moving On to Zaydah (Imp USA)
BCC PL & JV Evans Ch Zaydah A Blaze of Glory BOB 16
RBCC L Cook, A Lacey & E Szyczewski Weetoneon Airs & Graces
Best Puppy N/A No Entries

Leeds (Single CC) Mr R Searle
BD & CC M Gilchrist, B Rusz & B Nelson Ir Ch Black’n Blues Sergeant Pepper at Silkata ShCM CW11 (Imp Denmark) (Ch) BOB 3
RBD CM Knight Weetoneon Wired for Sound (ai)
BB & RCC M Gilchrist & AL Davis Ir Ch Loakespark Over The Pond at Silkata ShCM CW11 (Imp USA)
RBB W & T Fulton Cordante Black Masquerade
Best Puppy M Gilchrist & B Nelson Altinus Mark My Words at Silkata
Championship Shows (with CC’s) 2011

HPC of GB Dr Ann Hodgson (Ragglebarn) BOB CC No. GP
DCC J & M Whitton Ch Zaydah Don’t Stop Me Now At Vaucluse BOB 5
RDCC ALM Turrell Altinus Applejack
BCC W & T Fulton Cordante Rainbow Rising 1
RBCC W & T Fulton Ch Sinergi Skys the Limit for Cordante
Best Puppy H Watts Zaydah The Rythem Of Life

Bournemouth Mr J Martin (Ramtin)
DCC CM Knight Ch Weetoneon Hit the Road Jack ShCM 5
RDCC CM Knight Weetoneon Wired for Sound (ai)
BCC L Cook, A Lacey & E Szyczewski Ch Weetoneon Calender Girl BOB 5
RBCC M Gilchrist & AL Davis Ir Ch Loakespark Over The Pond at Silkata ShCM CW11 (Imp USA)
Best Puppy M Gilchrist & B Nelson Altinus Mark My Words at Silkata PG3

WKC Mr E Szyczewski (Weetoneon)
DCC M & R Corah Tyngeli Touch of Class at Callendu (Ch) 3
RDCC J & M Whitton Ch Zaydah Don’t Stop Me Now At Vaucluse
BCC J & L Ritchie Ch Hollibell Dress To Impress BOB 5
RBCC PL & JV Evans Ch Zaydah A Blaze of Glory
Best Puppy M Gilchrist & B Nelson Altinus Mark My Words at Silkata

City of Birmingham Mr S J Mallard
DCC M & R Corah Ch Tyngeli Touch of Class at Callendu 4
RDCC J & M Whitton Ch Zaydah Don’t Stop Me Now At Vaucluse
BCC M & R Corah Zaydah Time After Time at Callendu BOB 1 4
RBCC M Gilchrist & AL Davis Ir Ch Loakespark Over The Pond at Silkata ShCM CW11 (Imp USA)
Best Puppy M Gilchrist & B Nelson Altinus Mark My Words at Silkata
Championship Shows (with CC’s) 2011

Richmond (Single CC) Mr D Clarke (Peluche) BOB CC No. GP
BD & CC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Ch & Fr Ch Weetoneon Artic Storm (ai) BOB 7 3
RBD & RCC MJ Crowther Catsun Coralsea
BB L Cook, A Lacey & E Szyczewski Weetoneon Airs & Graces
RBB J & M Whitton Zaydah You Win Again for Vaucluse
Best Puppy I Butler Zaydah No Matter What at Cordova

W & PB of Scotland Mr B Watson
DCC J & M Whitton Ch Zaydah Don’t Stop Me Now At Vaucluse 6
RDCC L Grover Ch Rockisland Crest of a Knave for Cordemops ShCM
BCC J & L Ritchie Ch Hollibell Dress To Impress BOB 6 2
RBCC W & T Fulton Ch Sinergi Skys the Limit for Cordante
Best Puppy H Watts Zaydah The Rythem Of Life

LKA Mrs M Scrutton
DCC PL & JV Evans & A Wilding Ch Moonshadows Moving On to Zaydah (Imp USA) 5
RDCC M Wyatt Khushalkhan Gypsy King
BCC PL & JV Evans Ch Zaydah A Blaze of Glory BOB 17
RBCC J & M Whitton Zaydah You Win Again for Vaucluse
Best Puppy EA Reid Khushalkhan Bogmeister

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *