2010 Results

Championship Shows (with CC’s) 2010

Crufts Mr A Wight BOB CC No. GP
DCC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Fr Ch Weetoneon Artic Storm (ai) BOB 1
RDCC J & L Ritchie, D Giles & S Huebner Ch, Ir, Aust, Nz Ch Kanetia Secret Service at Cordmaker (Re Imp)
BCC K Andersen & J Ravn Int, DK, NL, Swed, Lux, Ch Bubbleton Birthday Bijou (ATC Denmark) (Ch) 3
RBCC MJ Crowther Ch Sinergi Sure Thing for Catsun
Best Puppy N/A No Entries

WELKS Mrs A Lacey
DCC MJ Crowther Catsun Coralsea 1
RDCC L Birchall Zaydah Dark Side of the Moon
BCC M Gilchrist & B Nelson Cariadus Galadriel at Silkata ShCM BOB 2
RBCC M Gilchrist & A Davis Loakespark Over The Pond at Silkata (Imp. USA)
Best Puppy A & A Conibere Adnama Black Magic

Birmingham National Mrs F Somerfield
DCC CM Knight Weetoneon Wired for Sound (ai) BOB 1
RDCC P Topping & L Webster Catsun Class Act ShCM
BCC L Cook, A Lacey & E Szyczewski Weetoneon Calender Girl 2
RBCC M Gilchrist & B Nelson Cariadus Galadriel at Silkata ShCM
Best Puppy R O’Sullivan & M Kennett Tyngeli Bewitched

SKC Mrs M Scrutton
DCC JW & ES Williams Ch Rockisland Rocks on the Road ShCM 22
RDCC J & L Ritchie Hollibell Ordug
BCC J & L Ritchie Ch Hollibell Dress to Impress BOB 4
RBCC M Gilchrist & B Nelson Cariadus Galadriel at Silkata ShCM
Best Puppy N/A No Entries
Championship Shows (with CC’s) 2010

Bath (Single CC) Mr J Whitton BOB CC No. GP
BD & RCC PL & JV Evans & A Wilding Ch Moonshadows Moving On to Zaydah (Imp USA)
RBD MJ Crowther Catsun Coralsea
BB & CC A Rathband Ch & Ir Ch Mornebrake Wedding Belle at Keynell BOB 4
RBB PL & JV Evans Zaydah Glory Be
Best Puppy R O’Sullivan & M Kennett Tyngeli Bewitched

Windsor (Single CC) Mr R Oldham
BD & RCC J & M Whitton Ch Zaydah Don’t Stop Me Now at Vaucluse
RBD A Lacey & E Szyczewski Fr Ch Weetoneon Artic Storm (ai)
BB & CC B Rusz Aust, NZ, DK & Int Ch Cordmaker Hurdy Gurdy (ATC Denmark) BOB 1 3
RBB MJ Crowther Ch Sinergi Sure Thing for Catsun
Best Puppy R O’Sullivan & M Kennett Tyngeli Bewitched

NW & PBS Mrs J Martin
DCC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Fr Ch Weetoneon Artic Storm (ai) BOB 2
RDCC J & M Whitton Ch Zaydah Don’t Stop Me Now at Vaucluse
BCC PL & JV Evans Ch Zaydah A Blaze of Glory 13
RBCC L Cook, A Lacey & E Szyczewski Weetoneon Calender Girl
Best Puppy J & M Whitton Zaydah You Win Again for Vaucluse

Leeds (Single CC) Mrs A Arch
BD &CC M & R Corah Tyngeli Touch of Class BOB 1
RBD & RCC J & M Whitton Ch Zaydah Don’t Stop Me Now at Vaucluse
BB M Gilchrist & B Nelson Cariadus Galadriel at Silkata ShCM
RBB W & T Fulton Sinergi Scarlet for Cordante
Best Puppy J & M Whitton Zaydah You Win Again for Vaucluse
Championship Shows (with CC’s) 2010

HPC of GB Mrs MJ Crowther BOB CC No. GP
DCC J & M Whitton Ch Zaydah Don’t Stop Me Now at Vaucluse 4
RDCC JW & ES Williams Ch Rockisland Rocks on the Road ShCM
BCC W & T Fulton Ch Sinergi Skys the Limit for Cordante BOB 9
RBCC W & T Fulton Cordante Black Masquerade
Best Puppy A & A Conibere Adnama Black Magic

Bournemouth Mrs S Brown
DCC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Fr Ch Weetoneon Artic Storm (ai) (Ch) BOB 3
RDCC CM Knight CH Weetoneon Hit the Road Jack ShCM
BCC M Gilchrist & B Nelson Cariadus Galadriel at Silkata ShCM (Ch) 3
RBCC D LeCompte Cseri Subas Fanni (Imp Hung)
Best Puppy J & M Whitton Zaydah You Win Again for Vaucluse

WKC Mr I Burgoyne
DCC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Weetoneon Back In Black 1
RDCC J & M Whitton Ch Zaydah Don’t Stop Me Now at Vaucluse
BCC PL & JV Evans Ch Zaydah A Blaze of Glory BOB 14 2
RBCC L Grover Sinergi Secret Garden at Cordemops
Best Puppy A & A Conibere Adnama Black Magic

City of Birmingham Mrs M Wyatt
DCC MJ Crowther Catsun Coralsea BOB 2
RDCC P Topping & L Webster Ch Catsun Class Act ShCM
BCC L Cook, A Lacey & E Szyczewski Weetoneon Calender Girl (Ch) 3
RBCC M Gilchrist & B Nelson Ch Cariadus Galadriel at Silkata ShCM
Best Puppy J & M Whitton Zaydah You Win Again for Vaucluse
Championship Shows (with CC’s) 2010

Richmond (Single CC) Owner Mr J Luscott BOB CC No. GP
BD &CC CM Knight Weetoneon Wired for Sound (ai) BOB 2
RBD & RCC MJ Crowther Catsun Coralsea
RBB L Cook, A Lacey & E Szyczewski Ch Weetoneon Calender Girl
RBCC EA Reid Khushalkhan Candy Floss
Best Puppy M & C Hudson Weetoneon Man After Midnite

W & PB of Scotland Mr W Fulton
DCC L Grover Ch Rockisland Crest of a Knave for Cordemops ShCM 5
RDCC M Gilchrist, B Rusz & B Nelson Black’n Blue’s Sergeant Pepper at Silkata ShCM (Imp Denmark)
BCC M Gilchrist & B Nelson Ch Cariadus Galadriel at Silkata ShCM BOB 4
RBCC L Grover Sinergi Secret Garden at Cordemops
Best Puppy N/A No Entries

LKA Mr S Hall
DCC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Ch & Fr Ch Weetoneon Artic Storm (ai) BOB 4 2
RDCC M Gilchrist, B Rusz & B Nelson Black’n Blue’s Sergeant Pepper at Silkata ShCM (Imp Denmark)
BCC M Gilchrist & B Nelson Ch Cariadus Galadriel at Silkata ShCM 5
RBCC L Cook, A Lacey & E Szyczewski Ch Weetoneon Calender Girl
Best Puppy J & M Whitton Zaydah You Win Again for Vaucluse

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *