2007 Results

Crufts Ms M Scrutton BOB CC No. GP

DCC L Grover Rockisland Crest of a Knave for Cordemops ShCM 2
RDCC B Rusz Ch & Int, Swed, DK, Nor, Nord, Ch Black ‘n Blue’s Got My Mojo Working (Imp Denmark)
BCC A Davis Am.Ch. Loakespark Pretty Smart (ATC USA) BOB 1 4
RBCC B Rusz DK, Nor, Swe, Nord, Ch. Pusztacsillag Orsi (ATC DK)
Best Puppy J & L Ritchie Hollibell Dress to Impress

WELKS Mr R Newhouse

DCC R Hole Catsun Corduroy BOB 2
RDCC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Fr. Ch. Weetoneon Mr Xaus
BCC C Moore Catsun Shady Lady 2
RBCC ALM Turrell Ch Altinus Aphrodite
Best Puppy A Hayward Zaydah Angel of the Morning

Birmingham National Mrs E Tan-Hietalahti (Finland)

DCC L Cook, A Lacey & E Szyczewski Ch Weetoneon Jack The Lad ShCM BOB 23 3
RDCC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Fr. Ch. Weetoneon Mr Xaus
BCC A Lacey, E Szyczewski & ALM Turrell Weetoneon Careless Whispa 1
RBCC C Moore Catsun Shady Lady
Best Puppy L Grover Sinergi Secret Garden at Cordemops

SKC Mrs E Fox

DCC M Gilchrist, B Rusz & P Young Black ‘n Blue’s Sergeant Pepper at Silkata ShCM (Imp Denmark) BOB 1
RDCC I Butler Sinergi Sorceror at Cordova
BCC W & T Fulton Ch Sinergi Skys The Limit for Cordante 4
RBCC JW & ES Williams Black’n Blue’s Mayhem Maybe for Rockisland (Imp Denmark)
Best Puppy W & T Fulton Sinergi Scarlet of Cordante

Bath Mr J McManus BOB CC No. GP

DCC JW & ES Williams Ch Rockisland Rocks On The Road ShCM BOB 10
RDCC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Fr. Ch. Weetoneon Mr Xaus
BCC P & M Chesher Weetoneon Good Girls Go to Heaven 2
RBCC JW & ES Williams Black’n Blue’s Mayhem Maybe for Rockisland (Imp Denmark)
Best Puppy N/A No Entries

H P C of GB Mrs J Collins

DCC L Grover Rockisland Crest of a Knave for Cordemops ShCM (Ch) 3
RDCC I Crowther & S McConnell Ch.Catsun Comanche
BCC W & T Fulton Ch Rockisland Sweet Dream at Leadiah BOB 4
RBCC T & J Colledge Sinergi Star Maker
Best Puppy W & T Fulton Sinergi Scarlet of Cordante

Windsor Mrs A Lacey

DCC JW & ES Williams Ch Rockisland Rocks On The Road ShCM BOB 11
RDCC L Grover Ch Rockisland Crest of a Knave for Cordemops ShCM
BCC A Rathband Mournebrake Wedding Belle at Keynell 1
RBCC I Butler Cordova Summer Breeze
Best Puppy L Grover Sinergi Secret Garden at Cordemops

NW&PB Mr I Burgoyne

DCC PL & JV Evans & A Wilding Moonshadows Moving on to Zaydah (Imp. USA) 1
RDCC JW & ES Williams Ch Rockisland Rocks On The Road ShCM
BCC PL & JV Evans Zaydah On The Road Again BOB 1
RBCC I Butler Cordova Summer Breeze
Best Puppy L Grover Sinergi Secret Garden at Cordemops

Leeds Mr F Kane BOB CC No. GP

DCC A Lacey, E Szyczewski, L Cook & A & S Anderton Weetoneon The Cool Dude 1
RDCC L Grover Ch Rockisland Crest of a Knave for Cordemops ShCM
BCC C Moore Catsun Shady Lady (Ch) BOB 3
RBCC A Rathband Mournebrake Wedding Belle at Keynell
Best Puppy L Grover Sinergi Secret Garden at Cordemops

Bournemouth Mrs J Martin

DCC PL & JV Evans & A Wilding Moonshadows Moving on to Zaydah (Imp. USA) 2
RDCC JW & ES Williams Ch Rockisland Rocks On The Road ShCM
BCC PL & JV Evans Zaydah On The Road Again BOB 2
RBCC A Lacey, E Szyczewski & L Cook Weetoneon Calendar Girl
Best Puppy M Gilchrist, P Young & K Young Cariadus Galadriel at Silkata

W K C Mr B Croft

DCC JW & ES Williams Ch Rockisland Rocks On The Road ShCM 12
RDCC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Fr. Ch. Weetoneon Mr Xaus
BCC W & T Fulton Ch Rockisland Sweet Dream at Leadiah BOB 5
RBCC M Gilchrist & A Davis Loakespark Over The Pond at Silkata (Imp. USA)
Best Puppy M Gilchrist, P Young & K Young Cariadus Galadriel at Silkata

City of Birmingham Mrs I Butler

DCC JW & ES Williams Ch Rockisland Rocks On The Road ShCM BOB 13 1
RDCC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Fr. Ch. Weetoneon Mr Xaus
BCC MJ Crowther Catsun Coral (Ch) 3
RBCC T & J Colledge Sinergi Star Maker
Best Puppy W & T Fulton Sinergi Scarlet of Cordante PG3

Richmond Mr J Whitton BOB CC No. GP

DCC JW & ES Williams Ch Rockisland Rocks On The Road ShCM 14
RDCC L Grover Ch Rockisland Crest of a Knave for Cordemops ShCM
BCC MJ Crowther Ch Catsun Coral BOB 4
RBCC A Rathband Mournebrake Wedding Belle at Keynell
Best Puppy M Gilchrist, P Young & K Young Cariadus Galadriel at Silkata

Midland Counties Mrs F Somerfield

DCC JW & ES Williams Ch Rockisland Rocks On The Road ShCM BOB 15 2
RDCC L Grover Ch Rockisland Crest of a Knave for Cordemops ShCM
BCC L Ritchie Ch Rockisland My God Matilda in Hollibell 11
RBCC ALM Turrell Ch Altinus Aphrodite
Best Puppy A & A Conibere Adnama Magical Mayhem

W & P B of Scotland Mr Hans Erik Pederson (Denmark)

DCC JW & ES Williams Ch Rockisland Rocks On The Road ShCM BOB 16 1
RDCC M Gilchrist & B Rusz Black ‘n Blue’s Sergeant Pepper at Silkata ShCM (Imp Denmark)
BCC JW & ES Williams Black’n Blue’s Mayhem Maybe for Rockisland (Imp Denmark) 1
RBCC W & T Fulton Ch Sinergi Skys The Limit for Cordante
Best Puppy W & T Fulton Sinergi Scarlet of Cordante

LKA Mrs MJ Crowther

DCC JW & ES Williams Ch Rockisland Rocks On The Road ShCM 17
RDCC A Lacey & E Szyczewski Weetoneon Mr Xaus
BCC W & T Fulton Ch Sinergi Skys The Limit for Cordante BOB 5 2
RBCC A Rathband Mournebrake Wedding Belle at Keynell
Best Puppy A & A Conibere Adnama Magical Mayhem

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *